Privacy Policy

privacy@fabricalab.it

I – INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

This section contains information on the management methods of Fabricalab S.r.l. with reference to the processing of user data of the site https://www.fabricalab.it.
This simplified disclosure also has value for the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003, code concerning the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, for persons interacting with Fabricalab S.r.l. and can be reached at the address corresponding to the homepage https://www.fabricalab.it.
The information is provided only for Fabricalab S.r.l. and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links in it.
The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users at the time of connection to the web pages of Fabricalab.it regardless of the purposes of the connection, according to Italian legislation and European.
The information may undergo changes due to the introduction of new rules in this regard, therefore the user is invited to periodically check this page. If the user is under the age of 16, pursuant to Art. 87, c.1 EU regulation 2016/679, will have to legitimize its consent through the authorization of parents or guardians.

II – TRATTLYO OF DATA

1 DATA HOLDER

The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. He also deals with safety profiles.
Relating to this website. The data controller is Giulio Meghini and for any clarification or exercise of the rights of the user may contact the Data Controller the person in charge of the Privacy at the following email address privacy@fabricalab.it.

2 – RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other person who processes personal data on behalf of the holder.
Pursuant to art. 28 of EU regulation 2016/679, upon the appointment of the data controller, the data controller at Fabricalab is: Riccardo Mongiu reachable, for questions and clarifications regarding the processing of personal data, at the email address privacy @ fabricalab .com.

3 – PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of data generated by the use of the fabricalab.it website takes place in Via Provinciale Lucchese 84 / b, 50019, Sesto Fiorentino (FI).
In case of necessity, the data connected to the newsletter service, if present, can be processed by the person in charge of the treatment or subjects appointed by it for this purpose at the relevant office.

III – TYPE OF COOKIES

There are many technologies used to store information on the user’s computer, which are then collected by the sites. Among these the most known and used is that of HTML cookies. They are used for navigation and to facilitate access and use of the site by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic network or the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer. A cookie consists of a reduced set of data transferred from the user’s browser by a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer. This is not executable code and does not transmit viruses. Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable information will not be stored. If you want you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies. However, in this case the use of the site and the services offered may be compromised. To proceed without changing the options related to cookies, simply continue browsing. The settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used. In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies, modifying the settings of his browser. This deactivation can slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site. The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site. The cookies that are inserted in the browser and retransmitted by Google Analyitcs or the statistics service of bloggers or similar are technical only if used to optimize the use of the site by the owner of the site that can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users like these visit the site. Under these conditions, for the analitycs cookies the same roof tiles apply, on the subject

Share This